Paraffin comes in many forms and is a type of mineral oil often found in face creams and body lotions. Paraffin is used in beauty products because it is a less expensive way to make skin feel moisturized. … “In skincare, paraffin is commonly used in its oil form and again, it is a derivative of petroleum,” says Shapiro

View Full Details

[tmaf_similar_searches keyword=”paraffin lotion”]

Write A Comment